Passion Fruit Seed Oil

INCI name
Passiflora edulis seed oil

Description
Cold pressed oil obtained from the seeds of the Passion fruit. The oil is antibacterial, antioxidant, soothing, moisturizing, regulating and high in linoleic and oleic acids, with a hint of a fruity fragrance. This medium weight oil is quickly absorbed into skin and leaves a non-greasy, conditioned feel.

Cosmetic Uses
Body lotions and creams, body oils, hair conditioners, hand creams, and facial care.

Benefits for Consumer
Moisturizing and emollient increasing softness of the skin and hair.

Naturik - Español

Nuestro contenido en español se encuentra en construcción.

×